Game Cover

Sahur Night Treasure Hunt

Relaxing Point and Click Puzzle
Developer: Paper Shift Works
Published: 2026-10-01
Updated: 2026-10-01

Reviews

Sahur Night Treasure Hunt targets players who enjoy slow observation rather than reflex-driven challenges. The hand-drawn scenes and cultural motifs give each level a distinct look, while the ten-fragment goal provides clear structure. The absence of timers or failure states makes it approachable for short breaks or relaxed sessions. The main limitation is that the core loop stays consistent: find fragments, unlock next stage, read a bit of story. Those seeking variety or complex puzzles may find it too simple. It is best suited for casual players, families, or anyone wanting a stress-free hidden object experience.

Description

Faq
How many map fragments do I need to find in each level of Sahur Night Treasure Hunt?
Each level contains ten map fragments. Collecting all ten unlocks the next stage. The fragments are hidden within the hand-drawn scene, so you will need to scan carefully. There is no time limit, so you can search at your own pace without worrying about missing any.
Does Sahur Night Treasure Hunt have a timer or any way to lose?
No. The game deliberately avoids timers, penalties, or failure states. You cannot lose or run out of time. This design makes it suitable for short breaks or longer relaxed sessions. You can close the game mid-level and return later without losing progress.
What platforms can I play Sahur Night Treasure Hunt on?
The game works on desktop computers and mobile devices. Controls adapt to point-and-click or tap, and the responsive design adjusts to different screen orientations. This means the same level plays consistently whether you use a mouse or a touchscreen.
Is Sahur Night Treasure Hunt suitable for children?
Yes. The story follows a folk character on a treasure quest and remains family-friendly throughout. There is no violence, adult content, or stressful gameplay. The absence of timers and penalties makes it accessible for younger players or anyone looking for a calm hidden object experience.
What is the story in Sahur Night Treasure Hunt?
The game follows a beloved folk character searching for a legendary treasure. As you complete levels, new story elements are revealed. The narrative is gentle and progresses alongside the hidden object puzzles, giving context to the search without interrupting the relaxed pace.
Can I zoom in to find map fragments more easily?
Yes, zooming in on the image can help reveal fragments that are otherwise easy to miss. Some pieces partially hide behind other objects or share colors with the background. Examining each scene from multiple angles and using zoom will make your search more efficient.

Player Comments

Other Similar Games

Poppy Flight Arcade Game

Poppy Flight Arcade Game

Clicker Flight
Fruit Catch Arcade Challenge

Fruit Catch Arcade Challenge

Browser Game Two-Player
Clever Collector: Stealth Puzzle

Clever Collector: Stealth Puzzle

Puzzle Strategy
Glitter Force Sky Journey

Glitter Force Sky Journey

Adventure Casual
Runner Quest: Endless Arcade Adventure

Runner Quest: Endless Arcade Adventure

tap controls browser game
Dog Hero Dash: Endless Runner

Dog Hero Dash: Endless Runner

Animal Endless Runner
Empire Builder: Idle Trade Tycoon

Empire Builder: Idle Trade Tycoon

Clicker Idle
Tile Path Puzzle

Tile Path Puzzle

Puzzle Strategy
Tower Climb Arcade Game

Tower Climb Arcade Game

Arcade Climb